?

Log in

 
 
13 October 2005 @ 06:07 pm
boca boca boca  
I WANT TO SCREAM!!!!!!!!
So now that thats outta the way...i had the coolest costume ever and it was way hott and then i got an email back [because i ordered it online] this costume is out of stock..well shit.haha..then i look around everywhere.. for m i l e s...and it's sold out just about everywhere i tried..my outlook..Well i don't want a costume everyone else has...BLAST FYI- it's called dragon geisha..if anyone knows where i can find it. i'll love you forever!Plus i just want it to wear it..i'm tellin' ya it's HOTT! UGH...lets see..so..i'm starting at the northwest hair academy in a couple of weeks..i choose NWHA cuz...#1 gene juarez is WA based only..and this school is through Paul mitchell..world renown blah blah...#2 then after i finish there..i will go to "real" college for my Associates in Business...yep..meantime i'm currently looking for a new J-O-B...again haha...PS---->I ♥ fall...somedays it's just nice to be down and still be optimistic...ba ba boom
 
 
Feelin': crusheddance with me in the rain
Jammin to: pete yorn
 
 
 
diedielovescene on October 14th, 2005 04:55 am (UTC)
I LOVE FALLL! & the leaves, & the rain & the wind, & everything.
sv@lj.comectype on October 14th, 2005 06:10 am (UTC)
http://www.target.com/gp/detail.html/sr=1-1/qid=/ref=sr_1_1/601-4143339-3188957?%5Fencoding=UTF8&asin=B000B6MY4I

is that it?

i think so, it's the same picture on all the costume sites. you'll definitely be able to find it.. have any targets?? says available in 4-8 weeks on the site so that obviously won't help, lol. did you order at target or buycostumes? hmm. i'm sure it's around somewhere.